Skip to main content

Masses during Lent

Many parishes are offering additional opportunities to attend daily Mass during the season of Lent.  COVID-19 protocols remain in effect.

All Saints Parish, Brunswick

Daily Masses:

Our Lady Queen of Peace, 82 Atlantic Avenue, Boothbay Harbor - Tuesday and Thursday at noon

St. Ambrose Church, 29 Kimball Street, Richomond - Thursday at 10 a.m.

St. Charles Borromeo Church, 132 McKeen Street - Monday and Friday at 8 a.m.

St. John the Baptist Church, 39 Pleasant Street, Brunswick - Tuesday at 8 a.m.

St. Mary Church, 144 Lincoln Street, Bath - Wednesday and Thursday at 8 a.m.

St. Patrick Church, 380 Academy Hill Road, Newcastle - Wednesday and Friday at noon

Weekend Masses:

Our Lady Queen of Peace Church, 82 Atlantic Avenue, Boothbay Harbor - Sunday 9 a.m.

St. Ambrose Church, 12 Kimball Street, Richmond - Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Charles Borromeo Church, 132 McKeen Street, Brunswick - Sunday 11 a.m. and 5 p.m.

St. John the Baptist Church, 39 Pleasant Street, Brunswick - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Katharine Drexel Church, 419 Mountain Road, Harpswell - Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Patrick Church, 380 Academy Hill Road, Newcastle - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 11 a.m.

Register for weekend Masses online or call the following numbers:

For Our Lady Queen of Peace, call  207-633-2680.
For St. Charles Borromeo or St. John the Baptist, call 207-725-2624.
For St. Patrick, call 207-563-3240.
For St. Mary, St. Ambrose, and St. Katharine Drexel, call 207-443-3423.

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Portland

Daily Masses:

Cathedral of the Immaclate Conception, 307 Congress Street, Portland - Monday-Friday 12:15 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, 307 Congress Street, Portland - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. and 10 a.m. (Also livestreamed)
Latin Mass is celebrated in the Cathedral chapel at noon on Sunday. 

Pre-registration is not required to attend the Masses.

Christ the Divine Mercy Parish, East Millinocket

Daily Masses:

St. Martin of Tours Church, 19 Colby Street, Millinocket - Thursday 8:30 a.m.

St. Peter Church, 58 Cedar Street, East Millinocket - Tuesday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Martin of Tours Church, 19 Colby Street, Millinocket - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Peter Church, 58 Cedar Street, East Millinocket - Sunday 8 a.m.

To register for weekend Masses, call the parish office at 207-746-3333.

Christ the King Parish, Skowhegan

Daily Masses:

Notre Dame de Lourdes Church, 273 Water Street, Skowhegan - Tuesday and Wednesday 8 a.m.

St. Sebastian Church, 161 Main Street, Madison - Monday and Friday 8 a.m.

St. Peter Church, 27 Owens Street, Bingham - Thursday 2:30 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

Notre Dame de Lourdes Church, 273 Water Street, Skowhegan - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m. To register, please call Alicia at (207) 431-1299. Sunday 5 p.m. is first come, first served.

St. Peter Church, 27 Owens Street, Bingham - Saturday 6 p.m.  Pre-registration not required.

St. Sebastian Church, 161 Main Street, Madison - Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed on Facebook)

To register for a Mass, please call Denise at 207-696-5526 or 207-431-2946.

Corpus Christi Parish, Waterville

Daily Masses:

Notre Dame du Perpetuel Secours, 116 Silver Street, Waterville - Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:30 and Tuesday and Thursday 2:15 p.m. in the church hall

Weekend Masses:

Notre Dame du Perpetuel Secours, 116 Silver Street, Waterville - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m. (Also livestreamed) and 10:30 a.m.

St. John the Baptist Church,  - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 7:30 a.m. and 10 a.m.

To register for weekend Masses, call the parish office at 207-872-2281 

Good Shepherd Parish, Saco

Daily Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 178 Elm Street, Biddeford -  Monday and Wednesday 6 p.m., Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday 9 a.m.

Pre-registration is not necessary, but sign-in with your name and contact information will be necessary when you arrive for Mass.

Weekend Masses:

Most Holy Trinity Church, 271 Main Street, Saco - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

St. Joseph Church, 178 Elm Street, Biddeford - Sunday 8 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Margaret Church, 6 Saco Avenue, Old Orchard Beach - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Philip Church, 404 Goodwins Mills Road, Lyman -Saturday 4:30 p.m. and Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Register for weekend Masses on the parish's website or call the parish office at 207-282-3321.

Holy Family Parish, Greenville

Daily Masses:

Holy Family Church, 145 Pritham Avenue, Greenville - Wednesday - Friday 7:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Holy Family Church, 145 Pritham Avenue, Greenville - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

To register for weekend Masses, call the parish office at 207-695-2262.

Holy Spirit Parish, Wells

Daily Masses:

St. Martha Church, 30 Portland Road, Kennebunk - Monday-Friday 9 a.m.

St. Mary Church, 236 Eldridge Road, Wells - Monday-Friday 8 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Martha Church, 30 Portland Road, Kennebunk - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. and 10 a.m.

St. Mary Church, 236 Eldridge Road, Wells - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m. and 11 a.m.

To register to attend weekend Mass at St. Martha, call 207-985-6252 and at St. Mary, call 207-646-5605.

Masses are (Also livestreamed).

Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish, Auburn

Daily Masses:

Sacred Heart Church, 8 Sacred Heart Place, Auburn - Monday - Friday 7:45 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Sacred Heart Church, 8 Sacred Heart Place, Auburn - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Philip Church, 2365 Turner Road, Auburn - Sunday 9:15 a.m.

To attend weekend Mass, call the parish office at 207-782-8096.

Notre Dame du Mont Carmel Parish, Madawaska

Daily Masses:

St. Thomas Aquinas Church, 337 St. Thomas Street, Madawaska - Monday 8:30 am, Tuesday and Wednesday 6 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. David Church, 744 Main Street, Madawaska - Sunday 11 a.m

St. Gerard-Mount Carmel Church, 363 Main Street, Grand Isle -Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas Church, 337 St. Thomas Street, Madawaska - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Fill out the form available in the parish bulletin or found here.  Mail it, email it, or call one of the Cluster 2 parish offices (the addresses, phone numbers, and hours are on the form.)

Our Lady of Hope Parish, Portland

Daily Masses:

St. Pius X Church, 492 Ocean Avenue, Portland - Monday-Friday 9 a.m. and Thursday 7 p.m. (Also livestreamed), Saturday 8 a.m.(Livestreamed only)

Weekend Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 673 Stevens Avenue, Portland - Sunday 8 a.m. and 10 a.m. in the Father Hayes Center located next to the church.

St. Pius X Church, 492 Ocean Avenue, Portland - Saturday 4:30 p.m., Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., and 5 p.m. (Also livestreamed)

To register for Masses, call the parish office at (207) 797-7026 on Monday - Wednesday, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, Windham

Daily Masses:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, 919 Roosevelt Trail, Windham - Monday - Friday 8 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church, 919 Roosevelt Trail, Windham - Saturday 4 p.m.; Sunday 8 a.m., 10:15 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.  (Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. also livestreamed).

Pre-registration is not required.

Our Lady of the Eucharist Parish, Lincoln

Daily Masses:

St. Leo the Great Church, 18 River Road, Howland - Tuesday 8 a.m. and Thursday 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary of Lourdes Church, 142 Main Street, Lincoln - Monday and Friday 8 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Leo the Great Church, 18 River Road, Howland - Saturday 6 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Mary of Lourdes Church, 142 Main Street, Lincoln - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 10 a.m.

To register for Mass, call the parish office at (207) 794-6333.

Our Lady of the Lakes Parish, Oquossoc

Daily Masses:

St. John Church, 76 Main Street, Stratton - Wedneday at 6 p.m.

St. Luke Church, 19 Lake Street, Rangeley - Thursday and Friday 9 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. John Church, 76 Main Street, Stratton -  Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Luke Church, 19 Lake Street, Rangeley - Sunday 8 a.m. and 9:30 a.m. (9:30 a.m. also livestreamed)

To make a reservation for St. Luke Church, call Gerry at (207) 864-2601. To make a reservation for St. John Church, call Patty at (207) 246-4892.

Our Lady of the Snows Parish, Dexter

Daily Masses:

St. Anne Church, 64 Free Street, Dexter - Tuesday and Thursdays at 9 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

St. Anne Church, 64 Free Street, Dexter - Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

St. Francis Xavier & St. Paul the Apostle, 128 Riverside Street, Milo - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas Church, 43 High Street, Dover-Foxcroft - Sunday 8:30 a.m.

To register for a Mass, email olofthesnows@portlanddiocese.org or call office at (207) 924-7104.

Our Lady of the Valley Parish, Saint Agatha

Daily Masses:

St. Agatha Church, 379 Main Street, St. Agatha - Monday 6 p.m.

St. Joseph Church, 413 Shore Road, Sinclair - Tuesday 8:30 a.m.

St. Luce Church, 441 U.S. Route One, Frenchville - Thursday 6 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Agatha Church, 379 Main Street, Saint Agatha - Saturday 6 p.m. 

St. Joseph Church, 413 Shore Road, Sinclair - Sunday 4 p.m.  

St. Luce Church, 441 U.S. Route One, Frenchville - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Weekend and Daily Masses may be viewed on the cluster's YouTube Channel.

Fill out the form available in the parish bulletin or found here.  Mail it, email it, or call one of the Cluster 2 parish offices (the addresses, phone numbers, and hours are on the form.)

Parish of the Ascension of the Lord, Kittery

Daily Masses:

St. Raphael Church, 6 Whipple Road, Kittery - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday 9 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Our Lady of the Angels Church, 162 Agamenticus Road, South Berwick - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m.

St. Christopher Church, 6 Barrell Lane, York - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Raphael Church, 6 Whipple Road, Kittery - Sunday 9 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Visit www.pal-me.org to sign up for weekend Masses. Weekday Masses do not require reservations.

Parish of the Holy Eucharist, Falmouth

Daily Masses:

Holy Martys of North America Church, 266 Foreside Road, Falmouth - Monday and Tuesday 8:15 a.m. and 5:30 p.m., Wednesday 7:30 a.m., Thursday and Friday 5:30 p.m. (All also livestreamed)

Sacred Heart Church, 326 Main Street, Yarmouth - Saturday 8:15 a.m.

St. Gregory Church, 24 North Raymond Road, Gray - Friday 8 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Holy Martys of North America Church, 266 Foreside Road, Falmouth -   Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m. and 5:30 p.m. (All also livestreamed)

Sacred Heart Church, 326 Main Street, Yarmouth - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Gregory Church, 24 North Raymond Road, Gray - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. Jude Church, 134 Main Street, Freeport - Sunday 9:30 a.m.

Parish of the Holy Savior, Rumford

Daily Masses:

St. Athanasius & St. John Church, 126 Maine Avenue, Rumford - Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:15 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Our Lady of the Snows Church, 265 Walker's Point Road, Bethel - Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Athanasius & St. John Church, 126 Maine Avenue, Rumford - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Parish of the Precious Blood, Caribou

Daily Masses:

Holy Rosary Church, 34 Vaughn Street, Caribou - Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:30 a.m. and Thursday 6 p.m.

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church, 333 Main Street - Monday and Friday at 8:30 a.m. and Wednesday at 6 p.m. (All livestreamed)

St. Denis Church, 143 Main Street, Fort Fairfield - Tuesday and Thursday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Holy Rosary Church, 34 Vaughn Street, Caribou -  Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m.

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church, 333 Main Street -  Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m. (All livestreamed)

Our Lady of the Lake Church, 2111 Portage Road, Portage - Sunday 9 a.m.

Sacred Heart Church, 1143 Van Buren Road, North Caribou - Saturday 5:30 p.m.

St. Catherine Church,13 McManus Street, Washburn - Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Denis Church, 143 Main Street, Fort Fairfield - Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, 17 Main Street, Mars Hill - Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Louis Church, 100 Main Street, Limestone - Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Mark Church, 3 Allen Farm Road, Ashland - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Theresa Church, 239 Main Street, Stockholm = Saturday 4 p.m.

Find registration information here.

Parish of the Resurrection of the Lord, Old Town

Daily Masses:

Holy Family Church, 429 Main Street, Old Town - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday 8 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Our Lady of Wisdom Church, 83 College Avenue, Orono - Tuesday 8 p.m.

Registration not required for daily Masses.

Weekend Masses:

Holy Family Church, 429 Main Street, Old Town -  Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Our Lady of Wisdom Church, 83 College Avenue, Orono - Sunday 11 a.m. and 6:15 p.m.

St. Ann Church, 84 Main Street, Bradley - Sunday 9:30 a.m.

To register for weekend Masses, call the office at (207) 827-4000 or visit www.resurrectionofthelord.org/mass-registration.

Parish of the Transfiguration of the Lord, Bar Harbor

Daily Masses:

Holy Redeemer Church, 56 Mount Desert Street, Bar Harbor - Tuesday - Friday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Holy Redeemer Church, 56 Mount Desert Street, Bar Harbor - Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Peter Church, 5 Ocean House Road, Manset - Saturday 4 p.m.

To register for weekend Masses, call (207) 288-3535.

Prince of Peace Parish, Lewiston

Daily Masses:

Holy Family Church, 607 Sabattus Street, Lewiston - Monday-Friday at 7 a.m. and 5:30 p.m.; Saturday 8:30 a.m.

Holy Trinity Church, 67 Frost Hill Avenue, Lisbon Falls - Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m.

The Masses are also livestreamed.

Weekend Masses:

Basilica of Ss. Peter & Paul, 122 Ash Street, Lewiston - Saturday 4 p.m. (Also livestreamed) and 6 p.m. (Spanish); Sunday 7 a.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Latin Mass), and Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Holy Cross Church, 1080 Lisbon Street, Lewiston - Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Holy Family Church, 607 Sabattus Street, Lewiston - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 11 a.m. and 5 p.m.

Holy Trinity Church, 67 Frost Hill Avenue, Lisbon Falls - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Mass at 10:30 a.m. Livestreamed)

Our Lady of the Rosary Church, 131 High Street, Sabattus - Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart / St. Dominic Parish, Portland

Weekend Masses:

Sacred Heart Church, 65 Mellen Street, Portland -  Sunday 10:30 a.m. (English/French) and 12:30 p.m. (Spanish).  Masses are on a first-come, first-served basis.

St. Agnes Parish, Island Falls

Weekend Masses:

St. Agnes Church, 76 Sewall Street, Island Falls -  Saturday 5:30 p.m.

St. Paul Church, 34 Katahdin Street, Patten - Saturday 4 p.m.

To attend, sign up here.

St. Agnes Parish, Pittsfield

Weekend Masses:

St. Agnes Church, 238 Detroist Street, Pittsfield - Saturday 4 p.m.

To register for a Mass, email olofthesnows@portlanddiocese.org or call office at (207) 924-7104.

St. Anne Parish, Gorham

Daily Masses:

St. Anne Church, 299 Main Street, Gorham - Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 9 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Anne Church, 299 Main Street, Gorham - Saturday 5:30 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m. and 11 a.m.

Pre-registration is not required.

St. Anthony of Padua Parish, Jackman

Daily Masses:

St. Faustina Church, 370 Main Street, Jackman - Monday and Tuesday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Faustina Church, 370 Main Street, Jackman - Sunday 11 a.m.

St. Anthony of Padua Parish, Westbrook

Daily Masses:

St. Hyacinth Church, 268 Brown Street, Westbrook - Monday and Friday at 5 p.m., Tuesday-Thursday 7:30 a.m. 

Weekend Masses:

St. Hyacinth Church, 268 Brown Street, Westbrook -  Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 8:30 a.m. and 10 a.m. (Masses held in the church hall)

Pre-registration is not required.

St. Benedict Parish, Benedicta

Daily Masses:

St. Benedict Church, 1063 Benedicta Road, Benedicta - Friday 9 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Benedict Church, 1063 Benedicta Road, Benedicta - Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Brendan the Navigator Parish, Camden

Daily Masses:

Our Lady of Good Hope, 7 Union Street, Camden - Monday 6:30 p.m. (Also livestreamed) and Wednesday 8 a.m.

St. Bernard Church, 150 Broadway, Rockland - Tuesday 8 a.m. and Thursday 6:30 p.m. (Also livestreamed)

St. Francis of Assisi Church, 81 Court Street, Belfast - Wednesday 6:30 p.m. and Friday 8 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Our Lady of Good Hope Church, 7 Union Street, Camden - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 11 a.m

St. Bernard Church, 150 Broadway, Rockland - Saturday 6 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier Church, 81 Court Street, Belfast - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m.

(Some Masses are livestreamed on Facebook)

Pre-registration for Masses is not currently required.

St. Christopher Parish, Peaks Island

St. Christopher Church, 15 Central Avenue, Peaks Island - Sunday at 10 a.m.

St. John Paul II Parish, Scarborough

Daily Masses:

Holy Cross Church, 124 Cottage Road, South Portland - Monday 9 a.m., Tuesday and Friday 7:30 a.m.

St. Bartholomew Church, 8 Two Lights Road, Cape Elizabeth - Monday at 8 a.m.

St. Maximilian Kolbe Church, 150 Black Point Road, Scarborough - Wednesday and Thursday 8 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Holy Cross Church, 124 Cottage Road, South Portland - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Bartholomew Church, 8 Two Lights Road, Cape Elizabeth - Sunday 9 a.m.

St. Maximilian Kolbe Church, 150 Black Point Road, Scarborough - Saturday 5 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Registration is not required for daily Masses. Visit the parish's website to register for weekend Masses or call the parish office at 207-883-0334.

St. John Vianney Parish, Fort Kent

Daily Masses:

St. Louis Church, 26 East Main Street, Fort Kent – Masses on Wednesday at 7 a.m., Thursday at 4 p.m., and Friday at 9 a.m. .

St. Charles Borromeo Church, 912 Main Street, St. Francis – Mass on Monday at 1 p.m.

St. Mary Church, 3451 Aroostook Road, Eagle Lake – Mass on Tuesday at 1 p.m. 

Weekend Masses:

St. Charles Borromeo Church, 912 Main Street, Saint Francis - Saturday 6 p.m.

St. Joseph Church, 7 Church Street, Wallagrass - Sunday 5 p.m.

St. Louis Church, 26 East Main Street, Fort Kent - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 9 a.m. and 11 a.m.

St. Mary Church, 2451 Aroostook Road, Eagle Lake - Sunday 11 a.m.

 You may register for a Mass by calling the parish office at 207-834-5656 on Monday, Tuesday, or Wednesday from 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. 

St. Joseph Parish, Bridgton

Daily Masses:

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, 857 Main Street, Fryeburg - Thursdays at 8:30 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, 225 South High Street, Bridgton - Monday and Wednesday 8:30 a.m., Also at 6 p.m. on February 24 and March 10.

Weekend Masses:

Links to sign up for weekend Masses can be found on the Parishes of the Western Maine Lakes and Foothills Facebook page beginning Wednesday evening at 5 p.m.  You can also contact the parish office at 207-647-2334.

St. Joseph Parish, Ellsworth

Daily Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 231 Main Street, Ellsworth - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday at 9 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 231 Main Street, Ellsworth - Saturday 4:30 p.m., Sunday 8 a.m. and 11 a.m. (Saturday Mass is also livestreamed.) 

To sign up to attend a weekend Mass, call 207-667-2342.

St. Joseph Parish, Farmington

Daily Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 133 Middle Street, Farmington - Monday and Wednesday at 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Joseph Church, 133 Middle Street, Farmington - Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed) and 5 p.m.

Call  207-778-2778 to register.

St. Kateri Tekakwitha Parish, Calais

Daily Masses:

Immaculate Conception Church, 31 Calais Avenue, Calais - Wednesday 9 a.m. and Thursday and Friday 5:30 p.m. (Also Livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Immaculate Conception Church, 31 Calais Avenue, Calais - Sunday 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Also Livestreamed)

St. James the Greater Church, 15 Hillside Street, Baileyville - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Joseph Church, 51 Washington Street, Eastport - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

To register for Masses, please call the parish office at 207-454-0681 during normal business hours (Monday-Thursday 8 a.m. to Noon and 12:30 p.m. to 4 p.m.) or email Father Kevin at kevin.martin@portlanddiocese.org.

St. Mary of the Visitation Parish, Houlton

Daily Masses:

St. Mary of the Visitation Church, 110 Military Street, Houlton - Monday-Wednesday 7:30 a.m. and Friday 6 p.m. (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

St. Mary of the Visitation Church, 110 Military Street, Houlton - Sunday 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

To sign up to attend, visit www.maryagnespaul.org.

St. Matthew Parish, Limerick

Daily Masses:

St. Matthew Church, 19 Dora Lane, Limerick - Monday 8 a.m. Communion Service, Tuesday - Friday 8 a.m. Masses (Also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

St. Matthew Church, 19 Dora Lane, Limerick -  Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

Register here for Masses.

St. Michael Parish, Augusta

Daily Masses:

St. Augustine Church, 75 Northern Avenue, Augusta - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday at 7:30 a.m.

St. Francis Xavier Church, 130 Route 133, Winthrop -  Tuesday and Friday 8 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, 110 School Street, Gardiner - Monday and Thursday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Sacred Heart Church, 14 Summer Street, Hallowell - Sunday 5 p.m.

St. Augustine Church, 75 Northern Avenue, Augusta - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Denis Church, 298 Grandy Army Road, Whitefield - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier Church, 130 Route 133, Winthrop - Saturday 5:30 p.m. and Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, 110 School Street, Gardiner - Sunday 10 a.m.

St. Mary of the Assumption Church, 41 Western Avenue, Augusta - Sunday 7 a.m. and 9 a.m. 

To attend weekend Masses, register online or call the parish office at 207-623-8823.

St. Paul the Apostle Parish, Bangor

Daily Masses:

St. Gabriel Church, 435 South Main Street, Winterport - Wednesday at 5:30 p.m.

St. John Church, 217 York Street, Bangor - Monday - Friday 5:30 p.m. (Livestreamed) 

St. Joseph Church, 531 North Main Street, Brewer - Monday at 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary Church, 768 Ohio Street, Bangor - Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. (Livestreamed) and Tuesday 5:30 p.m.

St. Matthew Church, 70 Western Avenue, Hampden - Friday at 5:30 p.m.

St. Teresa Church, 425 South Main Street, Brewer - Thursday at 5:30 p.m.

Confessions will be heard before the evening Masses from 4:30 p.m. to 5:15 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Gabriel Church, 435 South Main Street, Winterport -  Sunday 8:30 a.m.

St. John Church, 217 York Street, Bangor - Saturday 4 p.m., Sunday 10:30 a.m. (Livestreamed) 

St. Joseph Church, 531 North Main Street, Brewer - Saturday 4 p.m.

St. Mary Church, 768 Ohio Street, Bangor - Sunday 7 a.m. and 8:30 a.m. (Also livestreamed)

St. Matthew Church, 70 Western Avenue, Hampden - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Teresa Church, 425 South Main Street, Brewer - Sunday 5:30 p.m.

Parishioners are asked to sign up online at https://stpaulbangor.me/mass-sign-up.  You may also call the parish office at 207-217-6740 Monday-Friday, 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

St. Peter Parish, Portland

Daily Masses:

St. Peter Church, 72 Federal Street, Portland - Monday-Friday 7 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Peter Church, 72 Federal Street, Portland - Saturday 5:15 p.m. and Sunday 9 a.m.

Masses are on a first-come, first-served basis.

St. Peter Chanel Parish, Van Buren

Daily Masses:

St. Bruno-St. Remi Church, 174 Main Street, Van Buren - Monday and Wednesday 6 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Bruno-St. Remi Church, 174 Main Street, Van Buren - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 9:15 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, Route 1A, Hamlin - Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Peter the Fisherman Parish, Machias

Daily Masses:

Holy Name of Jesus Church, 8 Free Street, Machias - Fridays at 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart Church, 14 Hamilton Street, Lubec - Thursdays at 8:30 a.m.

St. Michael Church, 51 Elm Street, Cherryfield - Fridays at 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

Holy Name of Jesus Church, 8 Free Street, Machias -  Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Sacred Heart Church, 14 Hamilton Street, Lubec - Saturday 4:30 p.m.

St. Michael Church, 51 Elm Street, Cherryfield - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

Register at www.stpeterthefisherman.me

St. Rose of Lima Parish, Jay

Daily Masses:

St. Rose of Lima Church, 1 Church Street, Jay - Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday at 12:15 p.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Rose of Lima Church, 1 Church Street, Jay - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m. (Sunday Mass also livestreamed)

To register for Masses, visit the St. Rose of Lima Parish website.

St. Teresa of Calcutta Parish, Norway

Daily Masses:

Our Lady of Ransom, 117 Elm Street, Mechanic Falls - Fridays at 8 a.m.

St. Catherine of Sienna Church, 32 Paris Street, Norway - Monday - Wednesday 8 a.m.; Also at 6 p.m. on March 3 and March 17.

Weekend Masses::

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church, 857 Main Street, Fryeburg - Sunday 10:30 a.m.

St. Joseph Church, 225 South High Street, Bridgton - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 8:30 a.m.

Links to sign up for weekend Masses can be found on the Parishes of the Western Maine Lakes and Foothills Facebook page beginning Wednesday evening at 5 p.m.  You can also contact the parish office at 207-743-2606.

St. Thérèse of Lisieux Parish, Sanford

Daily Masses:

Holy Family Church, 66  North Avenue, Sanford -  Mondays and Fridays 7:30 a.m., Tuesdays and Thursdays 6 p.m., Wednesdays 9 a.m. (All also livestreamed)

Weekend Masses:

Holy Family Church, 66  North Avenue, Sanford - Saturday 4 p.m. and Sunday 7:30 a.m., 9 a.m., and 11 a.m. (All also livestreamed)

To register for weekend Masses, visit the parish website or call the office at 207-324-2420.

Stella Maris Parish, Bucksport

Daily Masses:

St. Mary Star of the Sea, 8 Granite Street, Stonington - Tuesday 8:30 a.m. 

St. Vincent de Paul Church, 60 Franklin Street, Bucksport - Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday 8:30 a.m.

Weekend Masses:

St. Mary Star of the Sea, 8 Granite Street, Stonington - Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Vincent de Paul Church, 60 Franklin Street, Bucksport - Sunday 11 a.m.